HOUSE JOURNAL
[…] (22) In SECTION 1.10 of the bill, in added Section 3.04(b-3), Article 6243a-1, Revised Statutes (page 14, lines 50 and 51), strike "other than as a trustee".
(23) In SECTION 1.10 of the bill, in added Section 3.04(d), Article 6243a-1, Revised Statutes (page 14, line 58), strike "The" and substitute "If acting in the executive director's own discretion, the".
(24) In SECTION 1.10 of the bill, in added Section 3.04(d), Article 6243a-1, Revised Statutes (page 14, line 62), after the period, insert "If the executive director is acting at the direction of the board and not exercising the executive director's own discretion, the executive director does not owe a fiduciary duty under this subsection."
(25) In SECTION 1.12 of the bill, in added Section 4.02(b)(3), Article 6243a-1, Revised Statutes (page 15, line 44), between "by" and "a", insert "at least".