HOUSE JOURNAL
[…] (1)  In SECTION 1 of the bill, in added Section 424.075(a)(2), Insurance Code (page 1, line 37), strike "statutory".
(2)  In SECTION 1 of the bill, in added Section 424.075(a)(2), Insurance Code (page 1, lines 38 and 39), strike "obligation on Internal Revenue Service Form 1040, Schedule D" and substitute "in the Purposes and Procedures Manual of the securities valuation office or a successor publication".
(3)  In SECTION 2 of the bill, in added Section 425.1231(a)(2), Insurance Code (page 2, line 8), strike "statutory".
(4)  In SECTION 2 of the bill, in added Section 425.1231(a)(2), Insurance Code (page 2, lines 9 and 10), strike "obligation on Internal Revenue Service Form 1040, Schedule D" and substitute "in the Purposes and Procedures Manual of the securities valuation office or a successor publication".
(5)  Add the following appropriately numbered SECTION to the bill and renumber subsequent SECTIONS of the bill accordingly:
SECTION ____.  Subchapter D, Chapter 425, Insurance Code, is amended by adding Section 425.2061 to read as follows: