HOUSE JOURNAL
[…] (b)  The secretary of state shall create a system for submitting the information to the secretary of state for posting on the secretary of state's Internet website under Subsection (a).
SECTION 40.  Section 191.004(b), Election Code, is amended to read as follows:
(b)  The names of the presidential candidates shall be printed as the first race on the ballot under the heading "Preference For Presidential Nominee" followed by the instruction, "You may vote for one presidential candidate whose name appears on the ballot by making a mark [placing an 'X'] in the shape [square] beside the candidate's name."