HOUSE JOURNAL
[…] (3)  the name, address, and telephone number of the county assessor-collector for the county in which the property is located or, if the county assessor-collector does not assess taxes for the county, the person who assesses taxes for the county under Section 6.24(b).
SECTION 4.  Section 26.052, Tax Code, is amended by adding Subsection (e-1) to read as follows:
(e-1)  Public notice provided under Subsection (c) must include the following statement: "Visit Texas.gov/PropertyTaxes to find a link to your local property tax database on which you can easily access information regarding your property taxes, including information about proposed tax rates and scheduled public hearings of each entity that taxes your property."
SECTION 5.  Sections 26.06(b-1), (b-2), and (b-3), Tax Code, are amended to read as follows:
(b-1)  If the proposed tax rate exceeds the no-new-revenue tax rate and the voter-approval tax rate of the taxing unit, the notice must contain a statement in the following form: