HOUSE JOURNAL
[…] Senate Amendment No. 1 (Senate Floor Amendment No. 1)

Amend HB 1584 (senate committee report) as follows:
(1)  In SECTION 1 of the bill, strike added Section 38.0725(b), Utilities Code (page 1, lines 39 and 40) and substitute the following:
(b)  An electric utility shall maintain a list of priority facilities in the utility's retail service area that includes the following information:
(1)  the name of each priority facility;
(2)  the type of each priority facility; and
(3)  the address of each priority facility.
(2)  In SECTION 1 of the bill, in added Section 38.0725(f), Utilities Code (page 1, between line 57), after the underlined period, add "The commission may establish additional processes for protecting consumer information under this section as the commission determines necessary.".

HB 114 - HOUSE CONCURS IN SENATE AMENDMENTS
TEXT OF SENATE AMENDMENTS

Representative Cortez called up with senate amendments for consideration at this time,