(6) In SECTION 1, in the first sentence of added Section 33.003(k), Family Code (house committee printing, page 8, line 7), strike "or guardian" and substitute "guardian, or any other person described by Section 33.002(a)(1)". (7) In SECTION 1, in added Section 33.004(f), Family Code (house committee printing, page 10, lines 20 and 21), strike "notification to either of her parents or a managing conservator or guardian" and substitute "notification under Section 33.002". Representative Delisi moved to table Amendment No. 7. A record vote was requested. The motion to table prevailed by (Record 406): 88 Yeas, 58 Nays, 1 Present, not voting.