(2) Between SECTIONS 3 and 4 of the bill (page 3, between lines 7 and 8), insert the following SECTION: SECTION 8. Section 364.011(a), Health and Safety Code, is amended to read as follows: (a) Subject to the limitation provided by Sections 361.151 and
361.152 (Solid Waste Disposal Act), a commissioners court by rule may regulate
solid waste collection, handling, storage, and disposal in
any area [ (3) In SECTION 4 of the bill, in amended Subsection (a), Section 364.012, Health and Safety Code (page 3, lines 11 and 12), strike "county may prohibit the disposal of municipal or industrial solid waste in the county" and insert: county by order or ordinance may prohibit the disposal of municipal or industrial solid waste in any area of the county, including the extraterritorial jurisdiction of a municipality, that is not inside the territorial limits of a municipality, (4) In SECTION 4 of the bill, in amended