The designation shall include a general description of the proposed land uses within the zone, a water quality plan for the zone, and a general description of the water quality facilities and infrastructure to be constructed for water quality protection in the zone. (3) In SECTION 1 of the bill, in new Section 26.179(g), Water Code (Committee Printing, page 2, line 21), between "zone designation." and "An amendment", insert "An amendment to a zone designation adding land to or excluding land from a zone must describe the boundaries of the zone as enlarged or reduced by metes and bounds or other adequate legal description.". Amendment No. 2 was adopted without objection.