Present, not voting - Mr. Speaker(C). Absent, Excused - Corte; Jones, D.; Wolens. Absent - Turner, B. Amendment No. 11 Representative Puente offered the following amendment to CSSB 30: Amend CSSB 30 in SECTION 1, in added Section 33.002(i), Family Code, in the third sentence (recommitted house committee printing, page 5, lines 3-4), by striking "on motion" and substituting "Notwithstanding any other reason for a continuance provided under the Code of Criminal Procedure or other law, on motion". Amendment No. 11 was adopted without objection.