![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
(3) In SECTION 1 of the bill, in added Section 2306.753(b)(2), Government Code (House committee report, page 2, line 17), strike "$25,000" and substitute "60 percent, as determined by the department, of the greater of the state or local median family income". (4) In SECTION 1 of the bill, following added Section 2306.753(c), Government Code (House committee report, page 3, between lines 10 and 11), insert the following: (d) At least twothirds of the dollar amount of loans made under this subchapter in each fiscal year must be made to borrowers whose