![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
(3) each project agency's operating plan and budget covering a twoyear period; and (4) a detailed report of all revenue received and all expenses incurred by the project agency in the previous 12 months. (4) In SECTION 2 of the bill, at the end of proposed Section 13, Article 8930, Revised Statutes (house committee printing page 7, line 8), insert "The attorney general may assess and collect from the project agency reasonable attorney's fees associated with any litigation under this section." (5) In SECTION 2 of the bill, strike added Section 12, Article 8930, Revised Statutes (House Committee Printing, page 6, line 12, through page 7, line 6), and substitute: Sec. 12. PROPERTY. A project agency may acquire by lease, and maintain, use, and operate, any real, personal, or mixed