Nays - Green; Heflin; Howard; Wohlgemuth. Present, not voting - Mr. Speaker; Bosse(C). Absent, Excused - Corte; Crownover; Jones, D. Absent - Carter; Danburg; Ellis; Hardcastle; King, T. STATEMENTS OF VOTEWhen Record No. 482 was taken, I was in the house but away from my desk. I would have voted yes. T. King I was shown voting yes on Record No. 482. I intended to vote no. Pitts Senate Amendment No. 1 (Senate Committee Amendment No. 1) Amend HB 817 by Jones as follows: At the end of Sec. 711.011(a) after "located." add a new sentence to read "The notice must contain a legal description of the land on which the unknown, abandoned cemetery was found and describe the approximate location of the cemetery and the evidence of the cemetery that was discovered." HB 836 - HOUSE CONCURS IN SENATE AMENDMENTS TEXT OF SENATE AMENDMENTS Representative T. King called up with senate amendments for consideration at this time, HB 836, A bill to be entitled An Act relating to access under the public information law to birth and death indexes.