On motion of Representative Hinojosa, the house concurred in the senate amendments to HB 1876. Senate Amendment No. 1 Amend HB 1876 as follows: (1) In SECTION 2 of the bill, in amended Subsection (a), Section 31.13, Penal Code (Senate Committee Printing, page 3, line 6), between "with an intent to aid" and "an offense", insert "in the commission of". (2) In SECTION 3 of the bill, in proposed Subsection (a), Section 31.14, Penal Code (Senate Committee Printing, page 3, lines 26 and 27), strike the language between "intentionally or knowingly" and "a device" and substitute "sells or leases, with an intent to aid in the commission of an offense under Section 31.12,". (3) In SECTION 3 of the bill, in proposed Subsection (a), Section 31.14, Penal Code (Senate Committee Printing, page 3, lines 31-34), strike the language between "information services provider" and the period at the end of the subsection.