Amendment No. 1 Representative Gallego offered the following amendment to CSSB 303: Amend CSSB 303 as follows: (1) In SECTION 5 of the bill, in added Section 33.0041, Government Code (house committee report, page 4, line 7), between "governor" and "and", insert ", the supreme court, the state bar,". (2) In SECTION 5 of the bill, in added Section 33.0041, Government Code (house committee report, page 4, line 11), between "governor" and "and", insert ", the supreme court, the state bar,". (3) In SECTION 5 of the bill, in added Section 33.0043(b), Government Code (house committee report, page 5, lines 8-12), strike Subdivision (7) and substitute the following: "(7) the requirements of laws relating to public officials, including conflict-of-interest laws; and". (4) In SECTION 6 of the bill, in amended Section 33.005(e), Government Code (house committee report, page 6, line 26), between "shall" and "publish", insert "periodically". (5) In SECTION 6 of the bill, in amended Section 33.005(e), Government | |||
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |