EIGHTY-SECOND DAY - FRIDAY, MAY 25, 2001
[…] Present, not voting - Mr. Speaker(C).

Absent, Excused - Capelo; Crownover; Gallego; Green; Hilbert; Hilderbran; Isett; Janek; Jones, D.; King, P.; Kolkhorst; Miller; Walker; Williams; Zbranek.

Absent, Excused, Committee Meeting - Cook; Counts; Hochberg; King, T.; Lewis, R.; Martinez Fischer; Puente; Sadler.

Absent - Averitt; Delisi; Dunnam; Flores; Hartnett; Heflin; Moreno, J.; Ritter; Wise; Wolens.

Senate Amendment No. 1 (Senate Floor Amendment No. 1)

Amend HB 2263 by adding, at the end of proposed section 442.0065(e), Government Code, "Revenue from sales of the guide shall be deposited to the credit of the state highway fund and is exempt from the application of Section 403.095."

Senate Amendment No. 2 (Senate Floor Amendment No. 2)

Amend HB 2263 by adding the following Subsection (f) to read as follows: