EIGHTY-SECOND DAY - FRIDAY, MAY 25, 2001
[…] Senate Amendment No. 2 (Senate Floor Amendment No. 2)

Amend HB 792, in SECTION 1 of the bill, as follows:

(1) In added Section 81.072(i), Government Code (senate committee printing, page 1 lines 19-20), strike "each party to" and substitute "the complainant and the respondent in".

(2) In added Section 81.072(m), Government Code (senate committee printing, page 1, line 38), strike "each party to" and substitute "the complainant and the respondent in".

Senate Amendment No. 3 (Senate Floor Amendment No. 3)

Amend HB 792, in SECTION 1 of the bill, in added Section 81.072(n), Government Code (senate committee printing, page 1, line 43), by striking "assigned" and substituting "assigned without the approval of the complainant and the respondent in the grievance matter".

Senate Amendment No. 4 (Senate Floor Amendment No. 4)

Amend HB 792, in SECTION 1 of the bill, as follows:

(1) In the introductory language of the bill (senate committee printing, page 1, line 12), strike "Subsections (h)-(n)" and substitute "Subsections (h)-(o)".