SEVENTY-EIGHTH LEGISLATURE, REGULAR SESSION
[…] (4) may only cover products that have received approval by the Federal Drug Administration at the time of the agreement, and new products approved after the agreement may be incorporated only under an amendment to the agreement."
Amend proposed CSHB 2292, in Section 2.09 of the bill, in proposed Sec. 531.070, Government Code by adding a new subsection (3) on page 67, line 11 to read as follows:
(3) Other program benefits as specified in subsection (b).
Amend proposed CSHB 2292, in Section 2.11 of the bill, in proposed Sec. 531.072, Government Code by adding a new subsection (4) on page 69, line 3 to read as follows:
(4) "Program benefit offerings solely or in conjunction with rebates and other pricing information."
Amend proposed CSHB 2292, in Section 2.13 of the bill, in proposed Sec.
531.074(h), Government Code on page 73, line 4, by striking "of" and inserting
the following between "cost-effectiveness" and "a":
"and any program benefit associated with"
Amendment No. 21 was adopted without objection.