HOUSE JOURNAL
[…] (5)iiIn SECTION 1.41 of the bill, in amended Section 481.172, Government Code (page 33, line 22), strike "marketing plan" and substitute "tourism plan, including a marketing plan,".

(6)iiIn SECTION 1.41 of the bill, in amended Section 481.172, Government Code (page 33, line 25), between "agencies and" and "the office", insert "encouraged by".

(7)iiIn SECTION 1.41 of the bill, in amended Section 481.172, Government Code (page 33, line 26), strike "and".

(8)iiIn SECTION 1.41 of the bill, in amended Section 481.172, Government Code (page 34, between lines 3 and 4), insert the following:

"(C)iiis developed not later than September 1 of each year; and".

Amendment No. 4 was adopted without objection.

Friday, May 16, 2003 HOUSE JOURNAL — 70th Day 3075


Amendment No. 5

Representative Solomons offered the following amendment to CSSBi275: