HOUSE JOURNAL
[…] Amendment No. 2

Representative Solomons offered the following amendment to CSSBi275:

Amend CSSB 275 (House committee printing) as follows:

(1)iiIn SECTION 1.10 of the bill, in added Section 481.0066, Government Code (page 7, line 9), between "strategies" and "to promote" insert "as part of an industry-specific strategic plan".

(2)iiIn SECTION 1.10 of the bill, in added Section 481.0066, Government Code (page 7, line 10), between "state" and the semicolon insert "that is consistent with and complementary of the office strategic plan".

(3)iiIn SECTION 1.10 of the bill, in added Section 481.0066, Government Code (page 7, line 16), strike "and".

(4)iiIn SECTION 1.10 of the bill, in added Section 481.0066, Government Code (page 7, line 19), between "matters" and the period insert the following:

"; and

(7)iibe responsible for the promotion and development of spaceports in this state".

(5)iiIn SECTION 1.10 of the bill, in added Section 481.0066, Government Code (page 7, between lines 19 and 20), insert the following: