HOUSE JOURNAL
[…] STATEMENT OF VOTE

When Record No. 860 was taken, my vote failed to register. I would have voted yes.

Kuempel

4628 79th LEGISLATURE — REGULAR SESSION


Senate Amendment No. 1 (Senate Committee Amendment No. 1)

Amend HB 914 (house engrossed printing), in SECTION 1 of the bill, in added Chapter 176, Local Government Code, by striking Section 176.010 (page 8, lines 17-27, and page 9, lines 1-5) and renumbering Section 176.011 of the chapter accordingly.

Senate Amendment No. 2 (Senate Committee Amendment No. 2)

Amend HB 914 (house engrossed printing), in SECTION 1 of the bill, in added Section 176.003(a)(2)(B), Local Government Code, between "gifts" and "that" (page 3, line 11), by inserting ", other than gifts of food, lodging, transportation, or entertainment accepted as a guest,".

Senate Amendment No. 3 (Senate Floor Amendment No. 1)

Amend HB 914 (House committee printing) as follows: