EIGHTIETH LEGISLATURE, REGULAR SESSION
[…] (5)iiAdd the following appropriately numbered SECTION and renumber subsequent SECTIONS of the bill accordingly:
SECTIONi____.iiSection 791.011, Government Code, is amended by adding Subsection (h) to read as follows:
(h)iiAn interlocal contract between a governmental entity and a purchasing cooperative may not be used to purchase engineering or architectural services.
Senate Amendment No. 2 (Senate Floor Amendment No. 3)
Amend the Senate Committee Substitute to HB 1886 (Senate committee printing), Sec. 271.181 on page 2, line 34 by inserting after "include" the words "a regional tollway authority created under Chapter 366, Transportation Code; a regional mobility authority created under Chapter 370, Transportation Code; or".
5876 80th LEGISLATURE — REGULAR SESSION
HB 1146 - HOUSE REFUSES TO CONCUR
IN SENATE AMENDMENTS
CONFERENCE COMMITTEE APPOINTED
Representative Bonnen called up with senate amendments for consideration at this time,