FIFTY-EIGHTH DAY --- FRIDAY, MAY 28, 2021
[…] Present, not voting — Mr. Speaker; Harris(C).
Absent, Excused — Coleman.
Absent — Pacheco; Walle.
Senate Amendment No. 1 (Senate Floor Amendment No. 1)
Amend HB 692 (senate committee printing) in SECTION 3 of the bill, in added Section 2252.032(i), Government Code (page 3, line 12), between "Board" and the underlined period, by inserting, "or to a governmental entity that is a wholesale water supplier that supplies water to customers in 10 or more counties and is governed by Chapter 49, Water Code".
Senate Amendment No. 2 (Senate Floor Amendment No. 2)
Amend HB 692 (senate committee printing) by adding the following appropriately numbered SECTION to the bill and renumbering the SECTIONS of the bill accordingly:
SECTION ____. Section 2252.033, Government Code, is amended to read as follows: